The email addresses will show when you click on the names

Aberdeen Anthroposophical Group (in the north east of Scotland): Anna Phillips, Tel.: 01224 869954

Fonthill Aberdeen: Maureen Ramsay, Tel.: 01224 868331

Bath: Colin and Maggie Smith, Tel.: 01225 337388

Botton Village: Jonathan Reid Tel: 07960 282673

Brighton, Lewes and surrounding disctrict: Naomi Newsham, Mob.: 07741 480523

Bristol: Sue Garner, Tel.: 07948 289353

Cambridge: Ute Towriss, Tel.: 01223 354137

Cardiff: Ruth O’Neill, Tel.: 02920 316150

Colchester: Julia Kubler, Tel.: 01206 396224

Suffolk/ Southwold: Malcolm Daniels, Tel: 01728 648691

Edinburgh: Huw Sheppard, 0131 2297803

Exeter: Mike Morris, Tel: 01404 44557

Findhorn/Foress: Dina Leigh, Tel.: 01309 690306

Forest Row/ Sussex: Ann Dean, Tel.: 01342 825 926

Frome, Somerset: Christian Thal-Jantzen, Mob.: 07802 962 303

Glasgow: Diana Davis, Tel.: 01415 602352

Gloucestershire/Stroud: Jane Luxford, Mob: 07435 755328

Goathland: Jackie Fearnley, Mob: 07791 779309

Hastings: Tessa Martina, Tel.: 07487 528145

Hereford: Christopher Addison Tel.: 01981 540515

Hebden Bridge: Richard Bunzl, Tel.: 01422 846867

Ilkeston: Richard Shaw, Tel.: 0115 783 1616

Johnshaven: Richard Firth, Tel.: 01561 362379

Kings Langley: Diana Reynolds, Tel.: 01923 262995

Lancaster: Elizabeth Cottam, Tel.: 01524 221658

Leeds: David Hardwick, Tel.: 07955 704686

Leicestershire: Angela Clark, Mob.: 07767 635422

Lincolnshire: Hilary Groves, Tel.: 07746 480002

London: Sue Peat, Mob.: 07770 577372

Maidstone: Susanna Odlin, Mob: 07837 071657

Manchester: Esther A. Austin

Manchester (South): Ian Nicholson

Milton Keynes: Luke Wiseman, Tel.: 07954 305904

North East Group: Fritz Wefelmeyer, Tel.: 0191 3842807

North Wales: June McLaughlin, Tel.: 01978 711941

Norwich: Patricia Ford, Tel: 07717 294118

Oswestry: Neil McKeown, Tel.: 07940 950074

Oxford: Andrew Welburn, Tel.: 01235 533887

Portsmouth: Finni Golden, Tel.: 02392 862293

Ross-on-Wye: Martin Back, Tel.: 01531 820598

Reading: John Roy, Tel.: 01189 590 506

Ringwood: Howard Smith, Mob: 07528 809614

Sheffield: Susan McHale Mob.: 07580 671007

South Devon: Derek Lapworth, Tel.: 07747 120669

Stoke on Trent: Brian Lines, Tel.: 01782 785812

Stourbridge: Douglas Huntley, Mob.: 07825 507708

Stroud: Jane Luxford, Mob.: 07435 755328

Swindon: Ruth Scholes, Tel: 01793 762515

West Wales: Tobias Schwierzi, Tel.: 07902 931469

Whitby: James Fearnley, Tel.: 07980 624988

York: Dorothy Marlen, Tel.: 07986 670792

Subject-based Groups

Anthroposophical Mid-Group (age 30 -50): Domnita Neagu, Mob: 07950 810712

Anthroposophical Arts Association: Gordon Clarke, Tel: 01626 824979

We would like this list to be of maximum help to members considering joining a group. If you would like amendments made, or would like to add details for a group that is not listed, please ‘phone us on 020 7723 4400. We would be very happy to publish the contact details of groups with specialist interests, as well as those of regional groups.

Letters addressed to any of the group contacts listed above can be forwarded to them via Rudolf Steiner House.