Anthroposophy.org header image

Local Groups and Study Groups

Aberdeen: Maureen Ramsay, Tel.: 01224 868331

Art Group: Christian Thal-Jantzen, Mob.: 07802 962303

Bath: Colin and Maggie Smith, Tel.: 01225 337388

Botton Village: Jonathan Reid

Brighton: Marion Kenney, Tel.: 01273 304168

Bristol: Chiara Borrelli Paker, Tel.: 0117 9683506

Cambridge: Olga Holbek

Cardiff: Russell Evans, Tel.: 02920 512929

Colchester: Julia Kubler, Tel.: 01206 396224

Edinburgh: Huw Sheppard, 0131 2297803

Exeter: Mike Morris, Tel.: 01404 44557

Findhorn/Inverness: Dina Leigh, Tel.: 01309 690306

Frome, Somerset: Christian Thal-Jantzen, Mob.: 07802 962303

Glasgow: Diana Davis, Tel.: 01415 602352

Gloucestershire/Stroud: Arthur Edwards, Tel: 01453 753140, Mob: 07979 935359

Goathland: Pauline Hunt, Tel.: 01947 896460

Hastings: Tessa Martina, Tel.: 01424 434983

Hereford: Christopher Addison, Tel.: 01981 540515

Hebden Bridge: Richard Bunzl, Tel.: 01422 846867

Ilkeston: Richard Shaw, Tel.: 0115 783 1616

Johnshaven: Richard Firth, Tel.: 01561 362379 / 361132

Kings Langley: Dorothy Percival, Tel.:01727 856280

Lancaster: Elizabeth Cottam, Tel.: 01524 221658

Leeds: David Hardwick, Tel.: 0113 2297950

Leicestershire: Angela Clark,  Mob.: 0776 7635422

Lincolnshire: Hilary Groves, Tel.: 01526 345207

London/RSH: Simon Reakes, Tel.: 0207 7234400, Mob.: 07731 458419

London: Sue Peat, Mob.: 0777 0577372

Eurythmy in London:, Fiona Clunies-Ross

Maidstone: Christiana Bryan, Tel.: 01634 242232

Manchester: Esther A. Austin

Milton Keynes: Nick Hinson, Tel.: 01908 520769

Moray/Highlands: Karen Kamp, Tel: 01667 459343

North East Group: Fritz Wefelmeyer, Tel.: 0191 3842807

North East of Scotland: Anna Phillips, Tel.: 01224 869954

North Wales: June McLaughlin, Tel.: 01978 711941

Norwich: Marianne Coddington, Tel.: 01603 456855

Oxford: Andrew Welburn, Tel.: 01235 533887

Peterborough/Stamford: Deborah Hughes 01780 7630671

Portsmouth: Alex Naylor and Finni Golden, Tel.: 02392 862293

Ross-on-Wye: Martin Back, Tel.: 01531 820598

Reading: John Roy

Ringwood/Southern Region:, Juliet Hurner, Mob.: 07875 252804

Sheffield: Robert Chamberlain, Tel.: 0114 307 1231, Mob.: 07974 906421

South Devon/Buckfastleigh: Derek Lapworth, Tel.: 01364 644010

Stoke on Trent: Brian Lines, Tel.: 01782 785812

Stourbridge: Douglas Huntley, Tel.: 01384 936089, Mob.: 0782 5507708

Sussex: Ann Dean, Tel: 01342 825926

Suffolk/Southwold: Joy Hammick, Tel: 01502 723510

Swindon: Ruth Scholes, Tel.: 01793 762515

Whitby: James Fearnley, Tel.: 01947 603456

York: Dorothy Marlen, Tel.: 01904 612683

We would like this list to be of maximum help to members considering joining a group. If you would like amendments made, or would like to add details for a group that is not listed, please 'phone us on 020 7723 4400. We would be very happy to publish the contact details of groups with specialist interests, as well as those of regional groups.

Letters addressed to any of the group contacts listed above can be forwarded to them via Rudolf Steiner House.